July 7 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - VI (Matthew 5:21-24) (audio only)

June 30 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - V (Deuteronomy 5:16) (audio only)

June 23 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - IV (Exodus 20:8-11) (audio only)

June 16 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - III (Exodus 20:7,18-21) (audio only)

June 9 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - II (Exodus 20:1-6) (audio only)

June 2 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - God is God (Exodus 20:1-3) (audio only)

May 26 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: The 10 Commandments - Introduction (Exodus 20:1-17) (audio only)

May 19 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Pentecost People - Acts 15:1-11) (audio only) by Rev. Jim Genesee.

May 12 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 14:19-23) (audio only)

May 5 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 13:1-13) by Rev. Cory Phillips (audio only)

April 28 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 12:1-5) (audio only)

April 21 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 11:19-26) by Rev. Robert McCormick (audio only)

April 14 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 10:1-23) (audio only)

April 7 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 9:10-22) (audio only)

March 31 (Easter Sunday) - 8:00 a.m. service

Easter Sunday 2024 (John 20:1-18) (audio only)

March 24 (Palm Sunday) - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 - Palm Sunday (Mark 11:1-10) (audio only)

March 17 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 (John 12:20-26) (audio only)

March 10 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 (Luke 19:45-48 ) (audio only)

March 3 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 - Student Sunday (Matthew 26:36-46 ) (audio only)

February 25 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 (John 14:1-6) (audio only)

February 18 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lent 2024 (Matthew 26:17-20, 26-30) (audio only)

February 11 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Ransom (I Timothy 2:1-7) (audio only)

February 4 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Holiness (Titus 2:11-14) (audio only)

January 28 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Good Works (Ephesians 2:8-10) (audio only)

January 21 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Relationship (Ephesians 2:11-22) (audio only)

January 14 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Deliverance (Ephesians 2:1-6) (audio only)

January 7 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Why? Salvation - Forgiveness and Heaven (1 Timothy 1:12-16) (audio only)

December 31 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sunday Sermon - 12/31/23 (Matthew 2) (audio only)

December 24 - Christmas Eve Candlelight Service @ 4 p.m.

Advent 2023: Christmas Eve (Luke 2:1-20) (audio only)

December 24 - 8:30 a.m. service

Advent 2023: Week 4 (Luke 2:22-27, 36-38) (audio only)

December 17 - 8:30 a.m. service

Advent 2023: Week 3 (Matthew 1:1, 17-18) (audio only)

December 10 - Christmas Cantata (no sermon)

December 3 - 8:30 a.m. service

Advent 2023: Week 1 (Matthew 2:19-23) (audio only)

November 26 - 8:30 a.m. service

Christ is King Sunday (Colossians 1:15-20) (audio only)

November 19 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sunday Sermon - 11/19/23 (Colossians 3:15-17) (audio only)

November 12 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sunday Sermon - 11/12/23 (Isaiah 43:15-19) (audio only)

November 5 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sunday Sermon - 11/5/23 (Lamentations 3:55-58) (audio only)

October 29 - 8:30 a.m. service

2023 Stewardship Series (Acts 16:11-15) (audio only)

October 22 - 8:30 a.m. service

2023 Stewardship Series (Luke 7:36-47) (audio only)

October 15 - 8:30 a.m. service

2023 Stewardship Series (Isaiah 6:1-8) (audio only)

October 1 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Amazing Grace (John 12:20-32) (audio only)

September 24 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Amazing Grace (Matthew 21: 23-32) (audio only)

September 17 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Amazing Grace (Matthew 20: 1-16) (audio only)

September 10 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Amazing Grace (Matthew 18:21-35) (audio only)

September 3 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sunday Sermon - 9/3/23 (Psalm 111:1-10) (audio only)

August 27 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 9: 10-19) (audio only)

August 20 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Exodus 3:1-6) by Guest Preacher Dr. Matt Ayars (audio only)

August 13 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 8:25-40) (audio only)

August 6 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 8:1-8) (audio only)

July 30 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 7:54-60) (audio only)

July 23 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 5:1-4, 7-8) (audio only)

July 16 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 5:1-11) (audio only)

July 9 - 8:30 a.m. service

Guest Preacher: Rev. Glynn Pope (Psalm 32:1-10) (audio only)

July 2 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 4:5-14, 31) (audio only)

June 25 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 3:1-11) (audio only)

June 18 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 2:1-4, 12-17, 37-41) (audio only)

June 11 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Acts 1:1-8) (audio only)

June 4 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Filled (Luke 2:22-32) (audio only)

May 28 - 8:30 a.m. service

Pentecost (Ephesians 1:3-4, 11-14, 5:18) (audio only)

May 21 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (John 20:24-31) (audio only)

May 14 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (Luke 24:13-26, 28-35) (audio only)

May 7 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (John 21:1-17) (audio only)

April 30, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (Luke 24:36-49) (audio only)

April 23, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (Matthew 28:16-20) (audio only)

April 16, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Witnesses of the Resurrection (John 20:11-18) (audio only)

April 9, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service (Easter Sunday)

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (Matthew 28:1-10) (audio only)

April 2, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service (Palm Sunday)

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (Luke 23:33-38) (audio only)

March 26, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (Luke 23:44-49) (audio only)

March 19, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (John 19:28-37) (audio only)

March 12, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (John 19:16-27) (audio only)

March 5, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (John 19:29-30) (audio only)

February 26, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Lenten Sermon Series: Words from the Cross (Luke 23:39-43) (audio only)

February 19, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 1-4, 14-18) (audio only)

February 12, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 12:25-29) (audio only)

February 5, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 13:1-14 Continued) (audio only)

January 29, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 13:1-14) (audio only)

January 22, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 12:1-11) (audio only)

January 15, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 5:1-10) (audio only)

January 8, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Sermon Series: Awesome: Exploring the Nature and Names of Jesus (Hebrews 3:1-6) (audio only)

January 1, 2023 - 8:30 a.m. service

Audio version coming soon (Acts 11:19-26) (audio only)

Sermon Archive: